Example
ayihrenh
I have drunk
| ayihrenh | |||
| Orthography | ay‑ | ‑ihr‑ | ‑enh |
| Phonological Form | wak- | -ihr- | -ęh |
| Interlinear gloss | 1sg.pat | drink | stat |
| Stem (verb)🔗 | ‑ihr‑ | ‑enh | |
| Base (verb) | ‑ihr‑ | ||
| Root (verb)🔗 | ‑ihr‑ | ||
Source(s):
I have drunk
| ayihrenh | |||
| Orthography | ay‑ | ‑ihr‑ | ‑enh |
| Phonological Form | wak- | -ihr- | -ęh |
| Interlinear gloss | 1sg.pat | drink | stat |
| Stem (verb)🔗 | ‑ihr‑ | ‑enh | |
| Base (verb) | ‑ihr‑ | ||
| Root (verb)🔗 | ‑ihr‑ | ||