Category: Activity log

10/04/17

Permalink 04:00:18 pm, by Greg, 72 words, 26 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 20

Inspect form data in javascript

Debugging a form got a bit easier with the FormData() method in javascript.

Insert function like:

function inspectFormData(formId){
	var formElement = document.getElementById(formId);
	var formData = new FormData(formElement);
	console.log('FIELDNAME: Value');
	for (var pair of formData.entries()) {
		console.log(pair[0]+ ': ' + pair[1]);
	}
}

And it’ll deliver this:

FIELDNAME: Value
METHENL: E
SURNAME: Adams
FORENAME: Charles Frederick
ADDRESS: 
MILSERACT: 
POB: Toronto, Ontario
NONOK: 
AONOK: 
RONOK: 
OCC[]: 
HISCO[]: 
DUGUID[]: UN
MARRIED: N

06/04/17

Permalink 01:06:03 pm, by Greg, 1058 words, 78 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 2

CEF forms: Attestation papers and War Diaries

There were a number of different forms used for volunteers/draftees/officers. Here are a few (transcribed). Each one has an example image link. For further info, someone wrote something up that addresses the various versions https://web-beta.archive.org/web/20150912015816/http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~brett/cef/cef_attpaper.html note that the thumbnails do not link to an existing image.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Attestation paper (e.g. http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gpc002/276611a.gif) -long version (includes questions 13-16)
1. What is your surname?
1a. What are your Christian names?
1b. What is your present address?
2. In what Town, Township or Parish, and in what Country were you born?
3. What is the name of your next-of-kin?
4. What is the address of your next-of-kin?
5. What is the date of your birth?
6. What is your trade or calling?
7. Are you married?
8. Are you willing to be vaccinated or re-vaccinated and inoculated?
9. Do you now belong to the Active Militia?
10. Have you ever served in any Military Force? If so, state particulars of former Service.
11. Do you understand the nature and terms of your engagement?
12. Are you willing to be attested to serve in the CANADIAN OVER-SEAS EXPEDITIONARY FORCE?
13. Have you ever been discharged from any Branch of His Majesty's Forces as medically unfit?
14. If so, what was the nature of the disability?
15. Have you ever offered to serve in any Branch of His Majesty's Forces and been rejected?
16. If so, what was the reason?
Date of declaration:
Place of declaration:

Attestation record, page two (http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gpc002/276611b.gif)
Apparent age years: months:
Height ft: ins:
Chest girth when fully expanded ins:
Range of expansion ins:
Complexion:
Eyes:
Hair:
Religious denomination: Church of England, Presbyterian, Methodist, Baptist or Congregationalist, Roman Catholic, Jewish, Other denominations(Denomination to be stated)
Distinctive marks, and marks indicating congenital peculiarities or previous disease.

===============================================================================================

Attestation paper (e.g. http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gpc007/409124a.gif) -short version one (does not include questions 13-16) - (French version: http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gat1/057377a.gif)
1. What is your surname?
1a. What are your Christian names?
1b. What is your present address?
2. In what Town, Township or Parish, and in what Country were you born?
3. What is the name of your next-of-kin?
4. What is the address of your next-of-kin?
5. What is the date of your birth?
6. What is your trade or calling?
7. Are you married?
8. Are you willing to be vaccinated or re-vaccinated and inoculated?
9. Do you now belong to the Active Militia?
10. Have you ever served in any Military Force? If so, state particulars of former Service.
11. Do you understand the nature and terms of your engagement?
12. Are you willing to be attested to serve in the CANADIAN OVER-SEAS EXPEDITIONARY FORCE?

Date of declaration:
Place of declaration:

Attestation record, page two (http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gpc007/409124b.gif - French version: http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gat1/057377b.gif)
Apparent age years: months:
Height ft: ins:
Chest girth when fully expanded:
Range of expansion:
Complexion:
Eyes:
Hair:
Religious denomination: Church of England, Presbyterian, Methodist, Baptist or Congregationalist, Roman Catholic, Jewish, Other denominations(Denomination to be stated)
Distinctive marks, and marks indicating congenital peculiarities or previous disease.

===============================================================================================

Attestation paper (e.g. http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gat4/135963a.gif) -short version 2 (one field for name, does not include questions 13-16, and has slightly different religion list)
1. What is your name?
2. In what Town, Township or Parish, and in what Country were you born?
3. What is the name of your next-of-kin?
4. What is the address of your next-of-kin?
5. What is the date of your birth?
6. What is your Trade or Calling?
7. Are you married?
8. Are you willing to be vaccinated or re-vaccinated?
9. Do you now belong to the Active Militia?
10. Have you ever served in any Military Force? If so, state particulars of former Service.
11. Do you understand the nature and terms of your engagement?
12. Are you willing to be attested to serve in the CANADIAN OVER-SEAS EXPEDITIONARY FORCE?

Date of declaration:
Place of declaration:

Attestation record, page two
Apparent age years: months:
Height ft: ins:
Chest girth when fully expanded:
Range of expansion:
Complexion:
Eyes:
Hair:
Religious denomination: Church of England, Presbyterian, Wesleyan, Baptist or Congregationalist, Other Protestants (Denomination to be stated.), Roman Catholic, Jewish
Distinctive marks, and marks indicating congenital peculiarities or previous disease.

I consider him: for the Canadian Over-Seas Expeditionary Force.
Date, place of exam, signature and rank of examiner

============================================================================================

Draft papers (e.g. http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gpc018/687604a.gif)
...... M. D. ....... Depot Battalion ........... Regiment
Regtl. No. .......

Particulars of recruit
Drafted under Military service act, 1917
(Class .......)
1. Surname........................
2. Christian name........................
3. Present address........................
4. Military Service Act letter and number........................
5. Date of birth........................
6. Place of birth........................
7. Married, widower or single........................
8. Religion........................
9. Trade or calling........................
10. Name of next-of-kin........................
11. Relationship of next-of-kin........................
12. Address of your next-of-kin........................
13. Whether at present a member of the Active Militia........................
14. Particulars of previous military or naval service, if any........................
15. Medical examination under Military Service Act: (a)Place: (b)Date: (c)Category:

Apparent age yrs:..... mths:.....
Height ft:..... ins:.....
Chest measurement - fully expanded ins:.....
- range of expansion ins:.....
Complexion:........................
Eyes:........................
Hair:........................
Distinctive marks, and marks indicating congenital peculiarities or previous disease.
O.C. ....... Depot Btln. ........ Regt.........................
Place........................
Date........................
======================================================================================

Officer's Declaration Paper (e.g. http://data2.archives.ca/cef/gpc001/254654a.gif)

Unit....... Rank.......... Name.................................

1a. What is your surname?........................
1b. What are your Christian names?........................
2a. Where were you born? (State place and country)........................
2b. What is your present address?........................
3. What is the date of your birth?........................
4. What is (a) the name of your next-of-kin?........................
(b) the address of your next-of-kin?........................
(c) the relationship of your next-of-kin?........................
5. What is your profession or occupation?........................
6. What is your religion? ........................
7. Are you willing to be vaccinated or re-vaccinated and inoculated?........................
8. To what Unit of the Active Militia do you belong?........................
9. State particulars of any former Service........................
10. Are you willing to serve in the CANADIAN OVER-SEAS EXPEDITIONARY FORCE?........................

Taken on strength (place) .......................
(date) .......................

Certificate of Medical Examination
I consider him ....... for the CANADIAN OVER-SEAS EXPEDITIONARY FORCE.
Date:......... Year:.........
Place:........................
Signature and rank of examiner

======================================================================================
======================================================================================
======================================================================================
======================================================================================

War diaries form (Army Form C. 2118) (e.g. http://data2.archives.ca/e/e045/e001119417.jpg)
Typed-in info at top of page: "Sheet No.4." "The Royal Canadian Regiment from 1st to 30th, September, 1917"
Place | Date | Hour | Summary of Events and Information | Remarks and references to Appendicies

03/04/17

Permalink 10:01:27 am, by Greg, 176 words, 40 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 5

Apparent age mangler

Attestation paper has a field that asks for apparent age in years and months. Using the example '30 years 4 months' as an example, we'll ask editors to enter it thusly 30:4

Here's some javascript that will take 30:4 and turn it in to 364. We'll store that in the database as an integer.

// incoming
var ageFromInput = "30:4";  // this needs to be a string
var ageArr = ageFromInput.split(':');
var ageSubYears = parseInt(ageArr[0]); // this needs to be an integer
var ageSubMonths = parseInt(ageArr[1]); // this needs to be an integer
var ageInMonthsYears = ageSubYears*12;
var ageInMonthsTotal = ageInMonthsYears+ageSubMonths; // should be 364
console.log(ageInMonthsTotal);

When we display the data, we'll reverse things, taking the 364 from the DB and turning it in to the correct display format

// outgoing
var ageInMonths = 364; // int value from DB
var ageDecimal = ageInMonths/12; // should give us 30.333333333333332
var ageYears = Math.floor(ageDecimal); // should give us 30
// to handle the months display, we need to get the decimal 
// value (0.333333333333332) with modulus (%), multiply by 12 and round
var ageMonthsRemainder = Math.round((ageDecimal % 1)*12); //should give us 4
var ageDisplay = ageYears + ":" + ageDecimalRemainder; // should give us 30:4
console.log(ageDisplay);

08/03/17

Permalink 03:42:07 pm, by Greg, 3534 words, 190 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 120

Cemetery locations

I wrote a PHP scraper that retrieved GIS coordinates from the CWGC page for almost all CEF cemeteries we are interested in. Our list of cemeteries comes from the CVWM, and is itself an augmented version of the CWGC list. So I was expecting that quite a few wouldn't show up on the CWGC site. Either because they aren't in the CWGC database and don't have map coordinates, or the cemetery isn't in the CWGC database, we are left with 918 cemeteries that need to be manually located:
cvwm_id name
26802 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
36335 BLETCHLEY (FENNY STRATFORD) CEMETERY
37451 ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD
40846 GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD
42430 ISLEWORTH (HOUNSLOW) CEMETERY
42516 EBENEZER UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, PONTNEWYNYDD
47464 ST. AMBROISE CEMETERY
47743 ST. GEDEON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
47749 ST. MALO D'AUCKLAND R. C. CEMETERY
47751 ST. ISIDORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
47759 COTE DES NEIGES OUEST (BARON DE HIRSCH) CEM.
47786 ST. ELEUTHERE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
47793 LAURENTIDES (NEW ROMAN CATHOLIC) CEMETERY
47806 THETFORD MINES (ST. MAURICE) R. C. CEMETERY
47812 BECANCOURT ROMAN CATHOLIC NEW CEMETERY
47813 NICOLET ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
47853 YAMACHICHE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
47874 STE. ADELE CEMETERY
49107 SAULT STE. MARIE (SACRED HEART) CEMETERY
49108 SAULT STE. MARIE (ST. IGNATIUS) CEMETERY
49298 NIAGARA FALLS (LUNDY'S LANE) CEMETERY
49304 THOROLD (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY
49338 TORONTO (ROSELAWN) HEBREW CEMETERY
55500 BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY (ENCLOSURE 3)
55501 BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY (ENCLOSURE 2)
74318 KIRKMAIDEN PARISH CHURCHYARD
74413 BIGGAR PARISH CHURCHYARD
2000011 BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY (ENCLOSURE 6)
2000448 SHIPSHAW CEMETERY
2000469 RIVIERE-DU-LOUP (ST. BARTOLOMEW'S) ANG. CEM.
2048009 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHLLOCK) CEMETERY
2066291 CHATHAM (ST. ANTHONY'S) EXTENSION CEMETERY
2066318 COTTAM CEMETERY
2066631 CAP ROUGE (ST. FELIX DE CAP ROUGE) CEMETERY
2066653 DOLBEAU (STE. THERESE) CEMETERY
2066670 ST. GUILLAUME DE GRANADA CEMETERY
2066757 REPENTIGNY CEMETERY
2066777 ST. FAUSTIN UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
2066785 ST. GREGOIRE (ST. GREGOIRE DE MONTMORENCY) CEM.
2066806 ST. MICHEL CEMETERY
2073047 CHICAGO MEMORIAL PARK
2079201 STIRLING EAST AND WEST CHURCHYARD
2079704 CANSO (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY
2079781 HILLATON METHODIST CEMETERY
2079830 LIVERPOOL METHODIST CEMETERY
2079831 LIVERPOOL (TRINITY) CEMETERY
2079910 ELDON BELFAST PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY
2080119 CORINTH BAPTIST CEMETERY
2080321 CARLOW PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY
2081946 BONNYVILLE CEMETERY
2089711 GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLIS (CENTRAL DIVISION)
2091124 MCCREARY (MCGILLIVRAY) CEMETERY
2102010 WESTOUTRE CHURCHYARD
2103649 WEST BATHURST (PATRICK'S LANDING) R.C. CEM.
2104624 DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4002043 GRANGEGORMAN (CORK) MEMORIAL HEADSTONES
4002274 HARDISTY (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4004226 COUNTY BOROUGH OF LIVERPOOL
4007270 BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE
4007308 CARNARVON MUNICIPAL CEMETERY
4007311 NOUPOORT GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE
4007312 MOLTENO CEMETERY
4007314 ST. JOHNS CHURCH CEMETERY (PINETOWN)
4007315 WYATT ROAD CEMETERY (DURBAN)
4007317 LADYSMITH, CEASARS CAMP, N CEMETERY
4007337 KAREE SIDING (BRANDFORT DISTRICT)
4007340 THABA'NCHU
4007342 PETRUSBURG GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE
4007379 GOOD FISH LAKE CEMETERY
4007395 VERA CEMETERY
4007401 SAINT JOHN CEMETERY (TORONTO)
4007403 NORTH CERNEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD
4007415 VICTORIA LAWN CEMETERY (ST CATHARINES)
4007426 LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
4007430 VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERY
4007438 RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE
4007439 SOUTH CADBURY (ST. THOMAS A BECKET) CHURCHYARD
4007440 ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIE
4007441 PINK FARM CEMETERY
4007442 RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH) LONDON GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIE
4007443 CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERY
4007444 ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE
4007445 DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)
4007446 CUINCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007447 KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD
4007448 FRICOURT NEW MILITARY CEMETERY
4007449 LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY
4007450 AMARA WAR CEMETERY
4007451 WITTES CHURCHYARD
4007452 ABINGDON CEMETERY
4007453 DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
4007454 COMINES (KOMEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007455 CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
4007456 BISHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD
4007457 REDOUBT CEMETERY
4007458 SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERY
4007459 HILL 60 CEMETERY
4007460 LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NUMBER 1
4007461 FOULKSTOWN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
4007462 DOIRAN MEMORIAL
4007463 NORTH CURRY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD
4007464 COTGRAVE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
4007465 PALUEL CHURCHYARD
4007466 ATHENS MEMORIAL
4007467 LA BERNERIE-EN-RETZ COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007468 UPCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007469 CABIN HILL CEMETERY
4007470 DOWN HATHERLEY (ST. MARY AND CORPUS CHRISTI) CHURCHYARD
4007471 FREMANTLE CEMETERY
4007472 DE PANNE (LA PANNE) COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007473 TEESWATER CEMETERY
4007474 VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007475 HAM BRITISH CEMETERY (MUILLE-VILLETTE)
4007476 NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007477 FREISTON (ST JAMES) CEMETERY
4007478 PARC COMMÉMORATIF LA SOUVENANCE
4007479 MOUNT OLIVET CEMETERY
4007480 CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007481 COVENTRY (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERY
4007482 HARGEISA MEMORIAL
4007483 ESQUELMES WAR CEMETERY
4007484 HUMMELO-EN-KEPPEL (HUMMELO) GENERAL CEMETERY
4007485 KAMPEN GENERAL CEMETERY
4007486 HARROGATE CREMATORIUM
4007487 BRUYELLE WAR CEMETERY
4007488 HELENSBURGH CEMETERY
4007489 BIRKENHEAD (LANDICAN) CEMETERY
4007490 WEST HANNINGFIELD (SS. MARY AND EDWARD) CHURCHYARD
4007492 HAREN-GENERAL-CEMETERY
4007493 LEWES CEMETERY
4007494 KEREN WAR CEMETERY
4007495 NGARUAWAHIA PUBLIC CEMETERY
4007497 FORDINGBRIDGE CEMETERY
4007498 LEATHERHEAD (SS. MARY & NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD
4007499 MONTGOMERY (OAKWOOD) CEMETERY
4007500 WESTMALLE CHURCHYARD
4007501 WENDUINE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007502 HARPENDEN (WESTFIELD) CEMETERY
4007503 CODFORD ST MARY NEW CHURCH YARD
4007504 NAILSEA (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD
4007505 EAST WEMYSS CEMETERY
4007506 OUTWELL CEMETERY
4007507 RABAUL MEMORIAL
4007508 CHUNGKAI WAR CEMETERY
4007509 SCOONIE CEMETERY
4007510 BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERY
4007511 HONOLULU NATIONAL CEMETERY
4007512 SENANTES CHURCHYARD
4007513 BANDON HILL CEMETERY
4007514 AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY
4007515 GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY
4007516 LONSDALE CEMETERY
4007517 ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERY
4007520 AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY
4007524 MELILLA CEMETERY
4007526 CAWSTON CEMETERY
4007527 GABRIOLA ISLAND CEMETERY
4007534 CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERY
4007535 PENTON MEWSEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD
4007542 BROOKWOOD CEMETERY
4007543 CHELSHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD
4007544 FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY
4007549 MILSBEEK WAR CEMETERY
4007550 BRUGES GENERAL CEMETERY
4007551 MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIA
4007556 BANGOR MONACHORUM (ST. DUNAWD) CHURCHYARD
4007558 CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007563 REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO. 3
4007564 ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY
4007569 METIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007571 MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERY
4007574 CLOGHY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARD
4007577 SAVONA MEMORIAL
4007579 ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4007582 HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERY
4007587 PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY
4007595 BALTIMORE (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY
4007597 FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD
4007599 ENGLISH CHURCH CEMETERY
4007603 WINNIPEG (GLEN EDEN) MEMORIAL GARDENS
4007604 PEOPLE'S CEMETERY (CHARLOTTETOWN)
4007605 MIRROR CEMETERY
4007606 KILBRIDE OLD CHURCHYARD
4007608 HAWLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD
4007609 PETRUSBURG
4007610 PADUA MAIN CEMETERY
4007611 ST. JAMES CEMETERY (HUBBARDS)
4007613 EASTWOOD (ST. LAWRENCE AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD
4007614 ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERY
4007615 ALBURY CEMETERY
4007616 ANTILLY CHURCHYARD
4007617 ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007618 ATHELSTANEFORD PARISH CHURCHYARD
4007619 AVON (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERY
4007620 AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERY
4007621 BAYFIELD CEMETERY (ONTARIO)
4007622 BLANKENBERGE TOWN CEMETERY
4007623 BLOOMINGTON (SCOGIN HILL) CEMETERY
4007624 BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007625 BRADSHAW (ST. MAXENTIUS) CHURCHYARD
4007626 BRIDLINGTON CEMETERY
4007627 BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY,BRAY-SUR-SOMME
4007628 BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY (BRAY-SUR-SOMME)
4007629 BROOKLINE (HOLY HOOD) CEMETERY
4007630 BUFFS ROAD CEMETERY
4007631 CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007632 CAMPDEN (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERY
4007633 CANASERAGA CEMETERY
4007634 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY
4007635 COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEUL
4007636 CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNON
4007637 CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLE
4007638 CHILTON FOLIAT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007639 COMBER (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4007640 CLONMANY CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
4007641 COVINGTON (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY
4007642 CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPRE
4007643 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY
4007644 DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY
4007645 DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERY
4007646 DESERONTO (ST. VINCENT DE PAUL) CEMETERY
4007647 DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERY
4007648 DONCASTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD
4007649 DRAGOON CAMP CEMETERY
4007650 DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007651 EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD
4007652 EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007653 EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHY
4007654 ESTOURMEL CHURCHYARD
4007655 FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERY
4007656 FLERS-EN-ESCREBIEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007657 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY
4007658 FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007659 GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERY
4007660 GIAVERA MEMORIAL
4007661 GLASGOW (GARNETHILL) HEBREW CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL
4007662 GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO. 2, HEBUTERNE
4007663 GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERY
4007664 GRAND-FAYT COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007665 HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARD
4007666 HARWICH CEMETERY
4007667 HEANOR CEMETERY
4007668 HENDON CEMETERY
4007669 HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007670 HOOTON (ST. MARY OF THE ANGELS) R.C. CHURCHYARD
4007671 HOUTAVE CHURCHYARD
4007672 HUCKNALL CEMETERY
4007673 IBADAN (ST. JAMES) CHURCH CEMETERY
4007674 IZEL-LES-HAMEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007675 KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERY (POLICASTRON)
4007676 KILCRUMPER CEMETERY
4007677 LAPORTE CEMETERY
4007678 LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY
4007679 LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY (HINGES)
4007680 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007681 LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY (FAMPOUX)
4007682 LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARD
4007683 LLANDUDNO (ST. TUDNO) CHURCHYARD
4007684 MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAI
4007685 MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERY
4007686 MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARD
4007687 MIDLAND ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4007688 MIKRA MEMORIAL
4007689 MINTY FARM CEMETERY
4007690 MOLESWORTH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD
4007691 MONBLIART COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007692 NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (BETHOLOM FIELDS) CEMETERY
4007693 NIERGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007694 NORTH SYDNEY (ST. JOSEPH'S) R. C. CEMETERY
4007695 OMAGH NEW CEMETERY
4007696 ONEGLIA TOWN CEMETERY
4007697 OTTUMWA CEMETERY
4007698 OVING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
4007699 PAISLEY CEMETERY
4007700 PICTON (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERY
4007701 PRESTONKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARD
4007702 QUEENS CEMETERY (BUCQUOY)
4007703 QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERY
4007704 KUT WAR CEMETERY
4007705 QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007706 RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY (BEUGNY)
4007707 ROODEPOORT OLD CEMETERY
4007708 RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY (FLEURBAIX)
4007709 RUMILLY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007710 SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY (FOUQUEREUIL)
4007711 SANTES CHURCHYARD
4007712 SEFTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD
4007713 SEVENOAKS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD
4007714 SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD
4007715 SOMER FARM CEMETERY
4007716 SOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY (BONY)
4007717 ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY
4007718 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY
4007719 STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERY
4007720 SYDNEY (CALVARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4007721 TADCASTER CEMETERY
4007722 TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007723 TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY
4007724 TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007725 UNICORN CEMETERY (VENDHUILE)
4007726 UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (OR SLOUGH) (ST.MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007727 VERONA MILLS CEMETERY
4007728 VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007729 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007730 WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERY
4007731 WELLAND (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY
4007732 WHANGAREI (OTAIKA) PUBLIC CEMETERY
4007733 WHITEPARISH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD
4007734 WINTERBORNE STICKLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007735 WITNEY BURIAL GROUND
4007736 YARKER CEMETERY
4007737 NORTHWEST REBELLION MONUMENT
4007738 MENIN GATE MEMORIAL, BELGIUM
4007739 BROOKWOOD (UNITED KINGDOM 1914-1918) MEMORIAL
4007740 WHITE CITY CEMETERY (BOIS-GRENIER)
4007741 PACKHORSE FARM SHRINE CEMETERY
4007742 AMITYVILLE CEMETERY
4007743 MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007744 BARFORD ST. MARTIN CHURCH CEMETERY
4007745 WESTON (LINWOOD) CEMETERY
4007746 CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT AUBURN) CEMETERY
4007747 SHELLMOUTH MUNICIPAL CEMETERY
4007748 SOISSONS MEMORIAL
4007749 FRITTENDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007750 COBBLE HILL(ST.JOHN THE BAPTIST) ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4007751 BOTTELARE CHURCHYARD
4007752 VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007753 RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERY
4007754 WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD
4007755 SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD
4007756 NOTRE DAME DE STANBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4007757 ZEEBURGGE CHURCHYARD, BRUGE
4007758 DELHART CEMETERY, DALLAS
4007759 KITCHENER (EAST END) MENNONITE CEMETERY, WATERLOO
4007760 JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERY
4007761 EAST DONYLAND (OR ROWHEDGE) (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD
4007762 FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007763 BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY (BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAI)
4007764 SAN DIEGO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY
4007765 MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY
4007766 NEW HAVEN (EVERGREEN) CEMETERY
4007767 ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007768 ALDBOROUGH HATCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD
4007769 WALTON AND WEYBRIDGE (WEYBRIDGE) CEMETERY
4007770 FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007771 CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAING
4007772 FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
4007773 LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERY
4007774 MANCHESTER CEMETERY (RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUME)
4007775 MAXSTOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD
4007776 NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERY
4007777 KESTON CHURCHYARD
4007778 CAMPHIN-EN-PEVELE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007779 RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY (COURCELLES-LE-COMTE)
4007780 LUCAN (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY
4007781 GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY (ARCADE)
4007782 TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007783 OOSTROZEBEKE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007784 SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERY
4007785 GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007786 BALLYMACORMICK CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD
4007787 BERTANGLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007789 MALONE (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERY
4007790 NORTH BRADDOCK (MONONGAHELA) CEMETERY
4007791 NAZARETH CHURCHYARD
4007792 GLENCOE (OAKLAND) CEMETERY
4007793 TORONTO NECROPOLIS, ONTARIO
4007794 BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
4007795 NEWCASTLE (BONDHEAD) CEMETERY
4007796 EDINBURGH (NEW CALTON) BURIAL GROUND
4007797 MEMPHIS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERY
4007798 CHISLEDON CEMETERY
4007799 LEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007800 VILLEROT COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007801 THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERY
4007802 GIJZENZELE CHURCHYARD
4007803 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD
4007804 ST. LOUIS (BELLEFONTAINE) PUBLIC CEMETERY
4007805 DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERY
4007806 OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERY
4007807 ERIN CEMETERY, WELLINGTON
4007808 HAVERING-ATTE-BOWER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD
4007809 ASTON UPTHORPE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD
4007810 CAPE VINCENT (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY
4007811 DOMPIERRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY
4007812 VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY
4007814 YANKTON (SACRED HEART) CEMETERY
4007815 TEHRAN MEMORIAL
4007816 TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUND
4007817 MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY
4007818 TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY (CAULAINCOURT)
4007819 PROVIDENCE (SWAN POINT) CEMETERY
4007820 BEVERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERY
4007821 HEACHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4007822 HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERY
4007823 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY
4007824 REUMONT CHURCHYARD
4007825 KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARD
4007826 BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERY
4007827 SAVY BRITISH CEMETERY
4007828 CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUND
4007829 HARCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4007830 COLVILLE (HIGHLAND) CEMETERY
4007831 GRAND BANK UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
4007832 LYNSTED (SAINTS PETER & PAUL) NEW CHURCHYARD
4007833 MAPLE VALE CEMETERY
4007834 EDMONTON (BEECHMOUNT CEMETERY)
4007835 SHIP LANE CEMETERY
4007836 CIVILIAN WAR DEAD REGISTER
4007837 MOUNT HERMON CEMETERY
4007838 ST JAMES CEMETERY
4007839 ST. GEORGE'S CEMETERY
4007840 LESLIE CEMETERY
4007841 ST. JOSEPH`S CEMETERY
4007842 CITY OF REGINA CEMETERY
4007843 ST. TIMOTHEE CEMETERY
4007844 ST JUDE'S CEMETERY
4007845 RIVERSIDE MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY
4007846 GREENWOOD CEMETERY, SASKATCHEWAN
4007847 SAINT JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY (NORTH BAY)
4007848 CFB PETAWAWA
4007849 STE-CÉCILE DE SALABERRY CEMETERY
4007850 WOODLAWN CEMETERY SASKATOON
4007851 MOUNT CARMEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4007852 EVERGREEN MEMORIAL GARDENS
4007853 NOTRE DAME DE GRACE CEMETERY
4007855 WOBURN WOODBROOK CEMETERY
4007856 CALCUTTA (LOWER CIRCULAR ROAD) CEMETERY
4007857 BELL ISLAND CHURCH OF ENGLAND CEMETERY
4007858 SPANIARDS BAY ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4007860 VETERANS CEMETERY
4007861 SANCTUARY PARK CEMETERY
4007862 ST. LÉONARD DE PORT PARISH CEMETERY
4007863 ST. EUGENE'S CEMETERY
4007864 THE UNITED KINGDOM 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, BROOKWOOD
4007865 MONTREAL (EAST END) CEMETERY
4007866 ST. OURS CEMETERY
4007868 SAINT JOSEPH MOUNT AUBURN CEMETERY
4007869 WERL CENTRAL CEMETERY
4007870 BROOKLYN RIVERVIEW HAVEN CEMETERY
4007871 STE-MARGUERITE-DU-LAC-MASSON CEMETERY
4007873 POINTE-FORTUNE ST. FRANCOIS-XAVIER CEMETERY
4007875 BERTHIERVILLE STE-GENEVIEVE-DE-BERTHIER CEMETERY
4007876 ST. THERESA (ST. CUTHBERT'S) CEMETERY
4007877 LADYSMITH RIVERSIDE CEMETERY
4007878 WALHALLA CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4007880 FREELAND PROTESTANT CHURCH CEMETARY
4007881 CORNWALL (NATIVITY CEMETERY)
4007882 PORT ALBERNI (GARDEN OF THE CHRISTUS)
4007883 PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE (EVERGREEN MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4007884 SWIFT CURRENT (MEMORY GARDEN)
4007885 MONCTON (GARDEN OF DEVOTION) CIMETERY
4007886 VANCOUVER (OCEANVIEW) CEMETARY
4007887 BARRIE (ST. PAUL ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4007888 TORONTO (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY
4007889 DARTMOUTH (MEMORIAL GARDEN) CEMETERY
4007890 HANTS COUNTY (LANTZ SIDING) CEMETERY
4007891 DELTA (BAY) CEMETERY
4007892 DENMARK (SOLBERG KIRKEG AARD) CEMETERY
4007893 BRANDON (WESTLAWN) CEMETERY
4007894 MIDDLETON (HOLY TRINITY) CEMETERY
4007895 YUKON (MAYO) CEMETERY
4007898 BYRON (ST. ANNE) CEMETERY
4007899 NORTH SURREY (CHURCH OF IMMACULATE CONCEPTION) CEMETERY
4007901 VANCOUVER (FIELD OF HONOUR) CEMETERY
4007902 CHARLOTTETOWN (ST. PETERS ROAD) CEMETERY,
4007903 BEDEQUE (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4007904 OKOTOCKS (UNION ) CEMETERY
4007905 EAST QUODDY (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4007906 CATARAQUI CEMETERY
4007907 JOLIETTE ST-PAUL DE JOLIETTE CEMETERY
4007908 COLUMBUS ST. JOSEPH'S CEMETERY
4007909 WAKEHAM CEMETERY
4007910 GLENCOE CEMETERY
4007911 FLINT (SUNSET HILLS) CEMETERY
4007912 BURLINGTON CEMETERY
4007913 GIRARDVILLE CEMETERY
4007914 KINCAID CEMETERY
4007915 OAKVILLE/ST. MARYS CEMETERY
4007916 ANTIGONISH (MARYVALE) CEMETERY
4007917 EDMONTON (WESTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK) CEMETERY
4007918 WOODSTOCK CEMETARY
4007919 MISSISSAUGA (ASSUMPTION) CEMETERY
4007920 BRIELLE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERY
4007921 PUBNICO HEAD CEMETERY
4007922 ST. BONIFACE (GREEN ACRES MEMORIAL) GARDENS
4007923 OTTAWA (CAPITAL MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4007924 VICTORIA MEMORIAL CEMETERY (ONTARIO)
4007925 PORT ARTHUR (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY
4007926 MONTEGO BAY (PYE RIDGE) CEMETERY
4007927 ST. HUBERT CEMETERY
4007928 WINDSOR (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4007929 METISKOW CEMETERY
4007930 HAMILTON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY
4007931 MONTREAL (ST-ENFANT-JESUS) CEMETERY
4007932 VANDERHOOF CEMETERY
4007933 GLENBURNIER (GLENHAVEN MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4007934 MILLBANK MOREFIELD CEMETERY
4007935 BROOKLANDS (BOOKSIDE) CEMETERY
4007936 WOLFVILLE ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4007937 SYDNEY (RESURRECTION) CEMETERY
4007938 BONIVISTA (CHRIST CHURCH ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4007939 MURRAY (ST. GEORGES) CEMETERY
4007940 WEST ST. PAUL (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY
4007941 SACKVILLE (HILLCREST) CEMETERY
4007942 GOOSE BAY BURIAL GROUNDS
4007943 EVERGREEN MEMORIAL PARK
4007944 DENVER CROWN HILL CEMETERY
4007945 DOMINION (ST. EUGENES) CEMETERY
4007946 BROME (ST. VINCENT FERRIER ROMAN CATHOLIC) CEMETERY
4007947 ROBLIN (DEER PARK) CEMETERY
4007948 N. LUFFENHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST CHURCH) CEMETERY
4007949 TERREBONNE ST-LOUIS-DE-FRANCE CEMETERY
4007950 CHICOUTIMI-NORD (STE-ANNE) CEMETERY
4007951 SPRINGSIDE (ST. MARY) CEMETERY
4007952 ST. STEPHEN'S CEMETERY
4007953 SACO (LAUREL HILL) CEMETERY
4007954 SHELBOURNE (PINE GROVE) CEMETERY
4007955 CORNWALL (ST. LAWRENCE VALLEY UNION) CEMETERY
4007956 BAY DESPOIR (CHRIST CHURCH ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4007957 GRAND MANAN (MAPLE GROVE) CEMETERY
4007958 MAKAROFF CEMETERY
4007959 WOLFEVILLE (ROMAN CATHOLIC) CEMETERY
4007960 OSHAWA (RESURRECTION) CEMETERY
4007961 FREDERICTON (ST. DUNSTAN) CEMETERY
4007962 COPENHAGEN (SUNDBY) CEMETERY
4007963 TWEED (ST. CASTHAGH) CEMETERY
4007964 SHELBURNE (OSBORNE) CEMETERY
4007965 INVERMERE (MOUNT VIEW LAWN) CEMETERY
4007966 EDMONTON (WEST TOWN) CEMETERY
4007967 SOUTH CAYUGA (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CHURCH) CEMETERY
4007968 SCHUMACHER (TISDALE) CEMETERY
4007969 UPPER CANARD CEMETERY
4007970 MOUNT ST. PATRICK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY
4007971 BROOKTONDALE CENTRAL CHAPEL CEMETERY
4007972 GRANBY COWIE STREET CEMETERY
4007973 FRENCH RIVER CEMETERY
4007974 DORCHESTER CAPE CEMETERY
4007975 DUBERGER (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERY
4007976 UNIONVILLE (BETHEZILA LUTHERAN) CEMETERY
4007977 ERIN CEMETERY
4007978 LAVAL SAINTE-ROSE-DE-LIMA CEMETERY
4007979 STIRLING ST. JAMES THE MINOR CEMETERY
4007981 LOCKPORT COLD SPRINGS CEMETERY
4007982 PAKENHAM INDIAN HILL CEMETERY
4007983 BIG FALLS CEMETERY
4007984 SAVANNAH LAUREL GROVE CEMETERY
4007985 BELLEVILLE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
4007986 HOLYROOD SOUTH SIDE CEMETERY
4007987 GLADSTONE CEMETERY, MANITOBA
4007988 TATAMAGOUCHE SUNNY BRAE CEMETERY
4007989 MOOSE JAW (RESTHAVEN MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4007990 CARP (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY
4007991 WALLASEY CEMETERY
4007992 TAYSIDE CEMETERY
4007993 STRAFFORDVILLE CEMETERY
4007994 WOODSTOCK BURIAL
4007995 LADYSMITH (LUTHERAN) CEMETERY
4007996 LONG REACH UNITED CHURCH
4007997 MANITOBA (HOLY TRINITY UKRANIAN CATHOLIC CHURCH) CEMETERY
4007998 ALMONTE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY
4007999 FITCH BAY (ST. EPHREM) CEMETERY
4008000 ST JOHN (OCEAN VIEW MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4008001 SASKATOON (HILCREST MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4008002 GRAND CENTRE (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERY
4008003 NEW GLASGOW (DUFFS) CEMETERY
4008004 LIVERPOOL (ZION UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008005 SCARBOROUGH (PINE HILLS) CEMETERY
4008006 LAKEFIELD (BAY'S) CEMETERY
4008007 PONOKA (ZION UNITED CHURCH PARK) CEMETERY
4008008 CORNWALL (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008009 WINNIPEG (GARRY MEMORIAL) CEMETERY
4008010 NEWFOUNDLAND (MOUNT PATRICIA) CEMETERY
4008011 BEACHVILLE (OXFORD MEMORIAL PARK) CEMETERY
4008012 OUTER COVE (ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI PARISH) CEMETERY
4008013 ARNSBERG CEMETERY
4008014 FLORENVILLE CEMETERY
4008015 SAINT MARD CEMETERY
4008016 LANGAR CEMETERY
4008017 RADCLIFF-ON-TRENT CEMETERY
4008018 ARS-LAQUENEXY CEMETERY
4008019 BISTROFF CEMETERY
4008020 LE VIGAN CEMETERY
4008021 RIVERE-DU-LOUP (ST-FRANÇOIS XAVIER) CEMETERY
4008022 TORONTO (BEACHWOOD) CEMETERY
4008023 ARNSBERG (NEHEIM) CEMETERY
4008024 DORLINBACH CEMETERY
4008025 ISERLOHN CEMETERY
4008026 KARLSRUHE CEMETERY
4008027 KIPPENHEIM CEMETERY
4008028 KUPPENHEIM CEMETERY
4008029 RASTATT CEMETERY
4008030 BONARIA CEMETERY
4008031 ST. ANNE'S CEMETERY
4008032 PLEASANT VALLEY (FLORAL HILLS MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4008033 LA SARRE PARISH CEMETERY
4008034 ST. GEORGE UNITED CEMETERY
4008035 REGINA NEW CEMETERY
4008036 JASPER (WEST LAWN MEMORIAL PARK) CEMETERY
4008037 EDMONTON (MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4008038 BIENFAIT CEMETERY
4008039 GLENCAIRN VILLAGE CEMETERY
4008040 VICTORIAVILLE (ST JOSEPH) CEMETERY
4008041 REGINA (RIVERDALE MEMORIAL) CEMETERY
4008042 CARON CEMETERY
4008043 WAWOTA (GLEN ADELAIDE) CEMETERY
4008044 NOVA SCOTIA (ST. GEORGE) CEMETERY
4008045 MITCHELL PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY
4008046 PICKERING (ERSKINE) CEMETERY
4008047 HAMPTON CEMETERY
4008048 GRAND MIRE (ST. MARGARET'S PARISH) CEMETERY
4008049 CALGARY (MOUNTAIN PARK) CEMETERY
4008050 BONAVISTA (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008051 HALCOURT COMMUNITY CEMETERY
4008052 GERALDTON (PINE GROVE) CEMETERY
4008053 WINNIPEG (LAST SUPPER GARDEN) CEMETERY
4008054 ST. PETERSBURG CEMETERY
4008055 NAPIERVILLE CEMETERY
4008056 PIENNES CEMETERY
4008057 METZ CEMETERY
4008058 KINKORA (ST. MALACHY'S) CEMETERY
4008059 VICTORIA (ROSE BAY) CEMETERY
4008060 ST. JOHN'S (FOREST ROAD) CEMETERY
4008061 BLIND RIVER (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY
4008062 ST. ALPHONSE DE RODRIGUEZ CEMETERY
4008063 FROG LAKE CEMETERY
4008064 WINNIPEG (GLENLAWN) CEMETERY
4008065 SOUTH NELSON (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY
4008066 GLACE BAY (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERY
4008067 BELAIR CHURCH CEMETERY
4008068 SMITHVILLE (ST. MARTINS) CEMETERY
4008069 KENTVILLE (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERY
4008070 COLCHESTER (CHRIST'S CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008071 PETITCODIAC (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY
4008072 SUMMERLAND (CANYON VIEW) CEMETERY
4008073 EDMONTON (MOUNTAIN VIEW MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008074 CAMROSE CITY CEMETERY
4008075 MONCTON (FAIRHAVEN MEMORIAL GARDENS) CEMETERY
4008076 QUEBEC CITY (GIFFARD) CEMETERY
4008077 WINNIPEG (GARDEN OF PEACE) CEMETERY
4008078 TROCHU CEMETERY
4008079 MANIWAKI (ASSUMPTION) CEMETERY
4008080 GRAND CENTRE (ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4008081 QUEBEC (NOTRE DAME DE LA DORE) CEMETERY
4008082 ABBOTSFORD (HAZELWOOD LEGION) CEMETERY
4008083 SURREY (GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE) CEMETERY
4008084 EVANGELIST CHURCH CEMETERY
4008085 EDMONTON (LITTLE MOUNTAIN) CEMETERY
4008086 HANNOVER (LEMMER) CEMETERY
4008087 EXTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008088 ST. THOMAS OF CANTERBURY CHURCH CEMETERY
4008089 MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNCAL CEMETERY
4008090 CHALFORD CHRIST CHURCH CHURCHYARD
4008091 LLANTRISANT (TRANE) CEMETERY
4008092 PETAWAWA (ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4008093 CAPE BRETON (BLACK BROOK) CEMETERY
4008094 MONTREAL (ADATH ISREAL) CEMETERY
4008095 WHITEHORSE (GRAY MOUNTAIN) CEMETERY
4008096 NOELVILLE CEMETERY
4008097 MOOSE JAW (SAINT ANDREWS UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008098 STE. CATHARINE CEMETERY
4008099 STE FOY (BELMONT CEMETERY)
4008100 PORT SAUNDERS (ANGLICAN CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008101 BEAUPORT (ANCIEN CIMETIERE FABRIQUE DE LA NATIVITE) CEMETERY
4008102 EDMONTON (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERY
4008103 GLASLYN (WOLIA) CEMETERY
4008104 CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD
4008105 PALMER ROAD (IMMACULATE CONCEPTION) CEMETERY
4008106 BRIGUS (ROMAN CATHOLIC) CEMETERY
4008107 BIRCH RIVER (CRANDALL) CEMETERY
4008108 ARTHABASKA (ST. CHRISTOPHE) CEMETERY
4008109 HUDSON HEIGHTS (ST. JAMES ANGLICAN CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008110 CLARENDON (YARM UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008111 DUNBLANE (BIRSAY FINNISH) CEMETERY
4008112 LAC AUX SABLES (ST-REMI) CEMETERY
4008113 OSHAWA (MOUNT LAWN) CEMETERY
4008114 LAVAL (FABREVILLE) CEMETERY
4008115 OROMOCTO (SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL) CEMETERY
4008116 SANTA ROSA RURAL CEMETERY
4008117 ROMAGNE (MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY)
4008118 SHERWOOD CEMETERY
4008119 MARIE CEMETERY
4008121 BURLINGTON (WOODLAND) CEMETERY
4008122 ORILLIA (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERY
4008123 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY
4008125 MIRAMICHI CEMETERY
4008126 ST. DAVID DE FALARDEAU CEMETERY
4008127 HOLY CROSS CEMETERY
4008129 HOLY REDEEMER CEMETERY
4008130 BLENHEIM EVERGREEN CEMETERY
4008132 CALGARY (MOUNTAIN VIEW MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008133 EASTERN END CEMETERY
4008134 ST ALPHONSE CEMETERY
4008135 PRINCE ALBERT (MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008136 CRESCENT DRIVE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008137 ST. AMBROISE DE LA JEUNE LORETTE
4008138 SUNNYBANK CEMETERY
4008139 ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION CEMETERY
4008140 OAK HILL CEMETERY
4008141 THORNDALE (VINING'S) CEMETERY
4008142 BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008143 SACRED HEART ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008144 WILLOW CREEK CEMETERY
4008145 STE. PHILOMENE DE VILLE MERCIER
4008146 HUMPHREY AND ROSSEAU CEMETERY
4008147 BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERY
4008149 LAURIER CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008150 VERNON CEMETERY
4008151 CEDAR VALLEY MEMORIAL GARDENS
4008152 CIVIC CEMETERY
4008153 ST. PAUL'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008154 ST PAUL'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008155 CIMITIÈRE CATHOLIQUE ROMAIN DE DRUMMONDVILLE
4008156 MAITLAND CEMETERY
4008157 TANGA MEMORIAL CEMETERY
4008158 OISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY
4008159 MURMANSK RUSSIAN CEMETERY EXTENSION
4008160 WINNEZEELE CHURCHYARD
4008161 HANWELL CEMETERY
4008162 LOWICK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD
4008163 ST. PETER'S BAY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH CEMETERY
4008164 SYDNEY MEMORIAL
4008165 CHAPEL LAWN MEMORIAL GARDENS
4008166 PENNFIELD UNITED BAPTIST CHURCH
4008167 WILBERFORCE CEMETERY
4008168 IMMANUEL BAPTIST CEMETERY
4008169 KOPPERUD LUTHERAN CEMETERY
4008171 ST PAUL'S CEMETERY
4008172 MOUNTAIN VIEW CEMETERY (ROSSLAND)
4008173 RIVERSIDE CEMETERY
4008174 GRAND LAWN CEMETERY MICHIGAN
4008175 ST JOACHIM'S CEMETERY
4008176 PINE HILLS CEMETERY
4008177 CADILLAC MAPLE HILL CEMETERY
4008178 BERWICK (PINE GROVE) CEMETERY
4008179 KILBURN COMMUNITY CEMETERY
4008180 ASBURY FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CEMETERY
4008181 AMHERST (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008182 WESTON-ON-THE-GREEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4008183 PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008184 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY
4008185 FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFF
4008186 ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULT
4008187 PATCHOGUE (CEDAR GROVE) CEMETERY
4008188 HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008189 JERSEY CITY HOLY NAME CEMETERY
4008190 COLLINGWOOD (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008191 OUR LADY OF LOURDES PARISH CEMETERY
4008192 VICTORIA MEMORIAL CEMETERY
4008193 ST PETER'S CHURCH CEMETERY
4008194 ST LUKE'S CEMETERY
4008195 PARK LAWN CEMETERY
4008196 TRAFALGAR LAWN CEMETERY
4008197 ST COLUMBUS CEMETERY
4008198 ST. BONIFACE (DAYSLAND) CEMETERY
4008199 MAPLEWOOD CEMETERY
4008200 WOODLAND CEMETERY
4008202 BLYTH ST. MICHAEL'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008203 FORT SAM HOUSTON NATIONAL CEMETERY
4008204 AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERY
4008205 MORRISVILLE CEMETERY
4008206 INGOLDMELLS (SS PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD
4008207 LEXINGTON CEMETERY
4008209 PLEASANT STREET CEMETERY
4008210 CENTRAL FALLS MOSHASSUCK CEMETERY
4008211 MOUNT (CAMPBELLFORD) PLEASANT
4008212 MOUNT PLEASANT (CAMPBELLFORD)
4008213 FLORENCE AMERICAN CEMETERY
4008214 FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL GARDENS, GARDEN OF THE APOSTLES
4008215 LYMPNE (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARD
4008216 WOODLAND (KITCHENER) CEMETERY
4008217 CANADIAN FORCES STATION ALERT
4008218 SOUTH BRANCH (ST. SYLVESTER'S) CEMETERY
4008219 OLD ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008220 ARDMORE (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERY
4008221 YEOVILTON CHURCHYARD R.N.A.S. EXTENSION
4008222 ROYAL OAK BURIAL PARK CEMETERY
4008223 VICTORY MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY
4008224 SHERWOOD PARK (GLENWOOD MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008225 VICTORIA WEST (PEOPLE'S CEMETERY)
4008226 ST. ELEANORS (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN)
4008227 VETERAN'S MEMORIAL GARDEN
4008228 ACACIAVILLE (HILLGROVE UNITED BAPTIST)
4008229 COLBURNE CEMETERY
4008230 ST PETER'S CEMETERY
4008231 MOUNT HOPE CEMETERY
4008232 MOUNT PLEASANT (LONDON) CEMETERY
4008233 MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY
4008234 INNERKIP CEMETERY
4008235 ST. JOACHIM CATHOLIC CHURCH CEMETERY
4008236 WHITE CHAPEL MEMORIAL GARDENS
4008238 RESURRECTION CEMETERY
4008239 HONOLULU MEMORIAL
4008240 SOUTHPORT (BIRKDALE) CEMETERY
4008241 TREBEURDEN COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008242 FORT JENNINGS (MOUNT CALVARY) CEMETERY
4008243 ST. VICTOIRE CEMETERY
4008244 QUEEN'S PARK CEMETERY
4008245 HIGHFIELD COMMUNITY CEMETERY
4008246 DUNNVILLE (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY
4008247 HOLY CROSS (THORNHILL) CEMETERY
4008248 AMHERST (ST. GEORGE'S) ANGLICAN CHURCH
4008249 HOLY SEPULCHRE CEMETERY
4008250 TRINITY ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008251 WIHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008252 CANADIAN LEGION CEMETERY
4008253 ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008254 CIMITIÈRE RIVIÈRE DES PRAIRIES
4008255 HILLCREST CEMETERY
4008256 CIMITIÈRE STE-GENEVIÈVE
4008257 WHITES FRONT OF SIDNEY CEMETERY
4008258 VALLEY MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY
4008259 ST-MICHEL DE SHERBROOKE CEMETERY
4008260 ST. BENOIT CEMETERY
4008261 UPPER SOUTH RIVER (CUMMINGS) CEMETERY
4008262 MAPLE LAKE (ST. PETER'S ANGLICAN)
4008263 ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST CEMETERY
4008264 VALLEY MEMORIAL GARDENS
4008265 ST VINCENT DE PAUL CEMETERY
4008266 BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERY
4008267 ST. JOACHIMS CEMETERY
4008268 MOUNT IDA CEMETERY
4008269 WEST LAWN CEMETERY
4008270 HEAVENLY REST CEMETERY
4008271 GLENHAVEN MEMORIAL GARDENS
4008272 ST. COLUMBUS CEMETERY
4008273 ALMA (HEATHERDALE MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008274 SPRING CREEK CEMETERY
4008275 CIMITIÉRE ST-JOSEPH
4008276 CRANBERRY CEMETERY
4008277 GREENWOOD(SAULT STE.MARIE) CEMETERY
4008278 CIMITIÈRE ST-ANDRÉ
4008279 KILMARTIN CEMETERY, ONTARIO
4008280 MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY
4008281 CIMITIÈRE ST LOUIS DE FRANCE
4008283 MOUNT CALVARY CEMETERY
4008285 CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY
4008286 FALFURRIAS BURIAL PARK
4008287 GROVESIDE CEMETERY
4008288 NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY
4008289 SURREY (CHRIST CHURCH) ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008290 CEDAR PARK CEMETERY
4008291 RUSTICO (ST AUGUSTINES) CHURCH CEMETERY
4008292 LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE MEMORIAL
4008293 LAVAL (STE-DOROTHÉE) CEMETERY
4008294 BLACK RIVER (ST. STEPHEN'S) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
4008295 INGONISH ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY
4008296 KERRY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD
4008297 ST. ANDREW'S - ST. JAMES' CEMETERY
4008298 ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN CHURCH CEMETERY
4008299 ST-ANDRÉ D’ARGENTEUIL CEMETERY
4008300 MOORTHORPE CEMETERY
4008301 CLYMPING (ST MARY) CHURCHYARD
4008302 RODE HILL (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD
4008303 STOURTON CAUNDLE CHURCH CEMETERY
4008304 ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERY
4008305 NORTHCHURCH (ST MARY) NEW CHURCHYARD
4008306 HOPITAL-CAMFROUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008307 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY
4008308 IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY
4008309 SAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008310 HAWKINGE CEMETERY
4008311 BAILLEUL NEUVILLE CHURCHYARD
4008312 OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008313 FAIR OAK CEMETERY
4008314 STORRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD
4008316 EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERY
4008317 EDMONTON CHRIST CHURCH POPLAR LAKE CEMETERY
4008318 CANADIAN LEGION MEMORIAL FIELD
4008319 KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY
4008320 MOUNT CARMEL (OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL)
4008321 VAL-BÉLAIR (SAINT-MARTIN-DE-VAL-BÉLAIR)
4008322 EDMONTON (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERY
4008323 DALSTON ROAD CEMETERY
4008324 FOREST-SUR-MARQUE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008325 SESSENHEIM COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008326 GANDER WAR CEMETERY
4008327 ST. LAURENCE CHURCHYARD
4008328 FRANKBY CEMETERY
4008329 ST. NICHOLAS CHURCHYARD
4008330 THIEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4008331 ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEUL
4008332 COLDWATER CEMETERY
4008333 LATTIE'S BROOK (ST JOHN THE BAPTIST ANGLICAN)
4008335 NEW PERLICAN (ST. AUGUSTINE) ANGLICAN (OLD) CEMETERY
4008336 EAST PORT L'HEBERT CEMETERY
4008337 ARLINGTON ST. PAUL'S CEMETERY
4008338 MARTINTOWN ST. ANDREWS CEMETERY
4008339 WESTON MACHPELAH CEMETERY
4008340 LES MECHINS CEMETERY
4008341 DARWEN CEMETERY
4008342 CHRIST CHURCH PUBLIC CEMETERY
4008343 BRECHIN (ST. ANDREW'S ROMAN CATHOLIC)
4008344 DUNCAN (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY
4008345 THUNDER BAY (SUNSET MEMORIAL)
4008346 MCLEOD VALLEY CEMETERY
4008347 NANAIMO (CEDAR VALLEY MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008348 PORT LAMBTON (MCDONALD) CEMETERY
4008349 PERTH-ANDOVER (HILLCREST)
4008350 GOWANSTOWN (ST. PAUL'S LUTHERAN) CEMETERY
4008351 BEACH CEMETERY, ANZAC
4008352 WHITECOURT CEMETERY
4008353 PETERBOROUGH (ROSEMOUNT MEMORIAL GARDENS AND CREMATORIUM)
4008354 SUDBURY (CIVIC MEMORIAL) CEMETERY
4008355 TURNERS CORNERS (PLEASANTVIEW MEMORIAL GARDENS)
4008356 GREEN HILL CEMETERY
4008357 MELKSHAM CHURCH CEMETERY
4008358 HARBOUR GRACE (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
4008359 INNISFAIL BOWDEN CHALACK FARM CEMETERY
4008360 GATINEAU (ST STEPHENS ANGLICAN) CEMETERY
4008361 WASHBURN (SAND HILL PRESBYTERIAN) CEMETERY
4008362 LAKEVIEW PROTESTANT CEMETERY
4008363 EDMONTON (NORTHERN LIGHTS) CEMETERY
4008365 GLEICHEN CEMETERY
4008366 SHEDIAC (GREENWOOD) CEMETERY
4008367 BAKER BROOK (SAINT-COEUR-DE-MARIE ROMAN CATHOLIC)
4008368 TIMMINS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
4008369 COUDERSPORT EULALIA CEMETERY

28/02/17

Permalink 04:28:08 pm, by Greg, 148 words, 69 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 500

'Search all' nearly ready

I have a viable 'search all' system working now. It relies on a separate table that consists of a record id (the person's ID) and another field that is a concatenation of many of the other fields. It will need to get regenerated every time the materialized view is rebuilt.

The resulting search is very fast on my VM. The only feature missing for this is the ability to add constraints to the result. So, if you search for 'electrician calgary' it will work very well, but if you add an explicit regimental number constraint to the search, it will fail. This isn't hard to overcome, but it will require a fair bit of fiddling with the main SQL constructor as the structure is quite different from the way other queries are built (sub-query that produces a sequence of IDs gets passed to the parent query for eval.).

25/01/17

Permalink 06:03:23 pm, by Heather, 304 words, 72 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 5

GeoLocate Update

Sent Via email:

The three main issues are as follows:

1. Return Search Issue: Location displayed in GeoLocate App is connected to "Location Enlisted" field in CGWP.

Note all locations attached to a Location Enlisted field have already been processed under POB.

The following locations have been matched but also reappear again because they are attached to “Location Enlisted”:
Aden
Agassiz, British Columbia
Agincourt, Ontario
Alameda, Saskatchewan
Alberni, British Columbia
Aldershot Camp, England
Aldershot Camp, Nova Scotia
Aldershot, NS
Aldershot, Nova Scotia
Alert Bay, British Columbia
Alexander, Manitoba
Alexandria, Ontario
Alix, Alberta
Allanburg, Ontario
Aldershot, Nova Scotia

Scotland Query
Dumfries, Scotland
Edinburgh, Scotland *note there is still another “Edinbrugh, Scotland” which has not been matched due to other issues (see, #2 below)
Galashiels, Scotland
Glasgow, Scotland
Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland

2. Not All Match --Not all records attached to this unique location are correct.

a) Admaston, Ontario: Four Records Returned --two are incorrect--
i)May, Ben Hugh, POB is Utah
ii) Pilling, Charles W. POB is Atena, Atlanta

b) Location: Edinburgh,Edinburghshire, Scotland* this location also has Duplicate issues, see below

Madden, James, POB is Scotland --no record of Edinburgh
Mason, Robert, POB is Scotland --no record of Edinburgh

3. Duplicate Records: The following IDs appear to be the same person

a) Lance Corporal Alexander McGillivray
Record number: 979061 (50118)
Record number: 199349 (50118) -- note this record is missing rank and unit

Location for Alexander is Acharacle, Argyllshire

b) William Smith Kennedy

Location for William is Acton West, Halton County, Ontario
Record number: 122349 (30803)
Record number: 1324167 (30803)

c) Paterson,David
Record number: 1391820 (6529)
Record number: 25673 (6529)"
Location for David is Earlston, Scotland *matched

The location for the following four records is Edinburgh,Edinburghshire, Scotland

d) Mackay, John Alexander
"Record number: 82797 (20875)
Record number: 990933 (20875)"

e)Masson, Alexander James
Record number: 963903 (55028)
Record number: 218949 (55028)

f)Mccarter, Duncan
Record number: 82777 (20870)
Record number: 965898 (20870)

g)Mccraw, James Alexander Leitch
Record number: 16013 (4103)
Record number: 996396 (4103)

04/01/17

Permalink 10:47:08 am, by Greg, 71 words, 80 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 2

Place names - notes

There are some 'wildcard' type place names (eg. ? Ontario) that have been used for more than one person, making matching it to a single place fraught. For places like this, we will mark them as unmatchable in the locations app and list the transcribed place name in this blog post. The individual records will need to be edited directly.

This is a list of places like that.

Transcribed place name
? Ontario

18/11/16

Permalink 04:08:59 pm, by Greg, 1053 words, 85 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 15

Dev2.0 rank vs. role

We need to fix several hundred ranks. Many entries are roles as opposed to ranks (e.g. 'Driver' or 'Staff Sergeant'), and we need to separate the two - of course some are just typos or overly specific (like 'Acting Armourer'). So, here's a list of the unique entries we have that need to be connected to an actual rank. We'll move the roles to a 'role' field.

  1. 1639
  2. 2nd Corporal
  3. 2nd Lieutenant
  4. 3rd Class Air Mechanic
  5. Able Bodied Seaman
  6. A.B. Spec. A
  7. A.-B. Trumpeter
  8. Acting Armourer
  9. Acting Armourer Sergeant
  10. Acting Battalion Quarter-Master Sergeant
  11. Acting Bombardier
  12. Acting Brigadier General
  13. Acting Captain
  14. Acting Company Quarter Master Sergeant
  15. Acting Company Quarter-Master Sergeant
  16. Acting Company Quartermaster Sergeant
  17. Acting Company Sargeant Major
  18. Acting Company Sergeant Major
  19. Acting Corporal
  20. Acting Flight Commander
  21. Acting Flight Lieutenant
  22. Acting Lance Corporal
  23. Acting Lance Sergeant
  24. Acting Lieutenant
  25. Acting Lieutenant Colonel
  26. Acting Major
  27. Acting Matron
  28. Acting Quarter-Master Sergeant
  29. Acting Regimental Quarter Master Sergeant
  30. Acting Regimental Quarter-Master Sergeant
  31. Acting Regimental Sergeant Major
  32. Acting Sergeant
  33. Acting/Sergeant
  34. Acting Sergeant Major
  35. Acting Sister
  36. Acting Staff Quarter-Master Sergeant
  37. Acting Staff Sergeant
  38. Acting Warrant Officer
  39. Acting Warrant Officer Class 1
  40. Acting Warrant Officer Class II
  41. Acting Warrant Officer, Class II
  42. Adjutant
  43. A.D.M.S.
  44. Aircraftman
  45. Airman
  46. Air Mechanic
  47. Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  48. Air Mechanic 2nd class
  49. Air Mechanic 3rd Class
  50. Ambulance Driver
  51. Apprentice
  52. Armourer
  53. Armourer Corporal
  54. Armourer Quarter-Master Sergeant
  55. Armourer Sergeant
  56. Armourer Staff Sergeant
  57. Artisan
  58. Assistant Baker
  59. Assistant Butcher
  60. Assistant Commandant
  61. Assistant Cook
  62. Assistant Foreman Horseman
  63. Assistant Matron
  64. Assistant Pantryman
  65. Assistant Paymaster
  66. Assistant Purser
  67. Assistant Quarter-Master Sergeant
  68. Assistant Steward
  69. Assistant Storekeeper
  70. Assistant Warrant Officer
  71. Baker and Confectioner
  72. Bandmaster
  73. Band Sergeant
  74. Band Sergeant Major
  75. Bandsman
  76. Batman
  77. Batman Driver
  78. Battalion Quarter-Master Sergeant
  79. Battalion Sergeant Major
  80. Battery Quarter-Master Sergeant
  81. Battery Quartermaster Sergeant
  82. Battery Sergeant Major
  83. Boatswain
  84. Boatswains Mate
  85. Bombardier
  86. Bookkeeper
  87. Boots
  88. Boy
  89. Boy Steward
  90. B.Q.M.S. (Battery Quarter Master Sargeant)
  91. Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel
  92. Brevet Major
  93. Brigade Major
  94. Brigade Sergeant Major
  95. Brigadier
  96. Bugler
  97. Cadet Corporal
  98. Cadet Officer
  99. Cadet Pilot
  100. Canteen & Troop Deck Steward
  101. Canteen Worker
  102. captain
  103. Captain / Acting Major
  104. Captain, Acting Major
  105. Captain-Adjutant
  106. Captain (Chaplain)
  107. Captain, Honourary Chaplain
  108. Carpenter
  109. Chaplain
  110. Chaplain 4th Class
  111. Chef
  112. Chief Artificer Engineer
  113. Chief Cook
  114. Chief Engineer
  115. Chief Matron
  116. Chief Mechanic
  117. Chief Mechanician
  118. Chief Nurse
  119. Chief Officer
  120. Chief Petty Officer
  121. Chief Sick Berth Steward
  122. Chief Skipper
  123. Chief Steward
  124. Chief Stoker
  125. Chief Writer
  126. Civilian
  127. Clerk
  128. Colour Sergeant
  129. Commandant
  130. Company Commander
  131. Company Quarter Master Sargeant
  132. Company Quarter-Master Sergeant
  133. Company Quartermaster Sergeant
  134. Company Sargeant Major
  135. Company Sergeant Major
  136. Company Staff Sergeant
  137. Constable
  138. Cook
  139. Cook Sergeant
  140. Coolie
  141. CORPORAL
  142. corporal
  143. Corporal (Acting Sergeant)
  144. Corporal Bugler
  145. Corporal Piper
  146. Corporal Shoe-Smith
  147. Corporal Wheeler
  148. CPL
  149. Cpl
  150. Cpl.
  151. CQMS
  152. CSM
  153. Deck Hand
  154. Dispatch Runner
  155. Doctor
  156. Donkeyman
  157. Driver
  158. driver
  159. Driver/A L/Corporal
  160. Driver Wheeler
  161. Drum Major
  162. Drummer
  163. Drum Sergeant
  164. Engineer Lieutenant
  165. Engineer’s Steward
  166. Engineman
  167. Engine Room Artificer
  168. Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  169. Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  170. Engine Room Artificer 4
  171. Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  172. Farrier
  173. Farrier Corporal
  174. Farrier Quarter-Master Sergeant
  175. Farrier Sergeant
  176. Farrier Sergeant Major
  177. Fifth Engineer
  178. Fireman
  179. First Cabin Steward
  180. First Mate
  181. First Pantryman
  182. First Salon Steward
  183. Fitter
  184. Fitter Corporal
  185. Fitter-Sergeant-Gunner
  186. Flight 2nd Lieutenant
  187. Flight Cadet Pilot
  188. Flight Commander
  189. Flight Lieutenant
  190. Flight Second Lieutenant
  191. Flight Sub Lieutenant
  192. Flying Officer
  193. Fourth Engineer
  194. Fourth Mate
  195. GNR
  196. Greaser
  197. Group Captain
  198. G.S.O., 2nd Grade
  199. G.S.O., 3rd Grade
  200. Guard
  201. Guardsman
  202. GUNNER
  203. Gunner Saddler
  204. Gunnery Sergeant
  205. Home Sister
  206. Hon Captain
  207. Hon. Captain
  208. Honorary Captain
  209. Honorary Lieutenant Colonel
  210. Honourary Captain
  211. Honourary Captain (Chaplain)
  212. Honourary Colonel
  213. Honourary Lieutenant
  214. Honourary Lieutenant Colonel
  215. Honourary Lieutenant-Colonel
  216. Honourary Lieutenant General
  217. Honourary Major
  218. Horseman
  219. Housekeeper
  220. Housemaid
  221. House Member
  222. Inspector of Munitions
  223. Instructor
  224. Labourer
  225. Lady Superintendant
  226. Lance Bombardier
  227. Lance corporal
  228. Lance Corporal/Acting Corporal
  229. Lance Corporal Bugler
  230. Lance Sergeant
  231. L/Coporal
  232. LCP
  233. L/Cpl
  234. Leading Signalman
  235. Leading Stoker
  236. LIEUTENANT
  237. Lieutenant Acting Major
  238. Lieutenant Major
  239. Linen Keeper
  240. Lt. Col.
  241. Major (Chief Engineer - Stores)
  242. Masseuse
  243. Master
  244. Master Gunner
  245. Master Mechanic
  246. Master Steward
  247. Mate
  248. Matron
  249. Medical Officer
  250. Medical Sergeant
  251. Mess Steward
  252. Midshipman
  253. Miss
  254. Motor Divisional Rider
  255. NA
  256. N/A
  257. na
  258. Not Specified
  259. Not specified
  260. Nurse Masseuse
  261. Nurses Aid
  262. Nursing Sister
  263. Observer
  264. Observer Lieutenant
  265. Observer Sub-Lieutenant
  266. Officer
  267. Officer Cadet
  268. Officer’s Steward
  269. Officer’s Steward 1st Class
  270. Oiler
  271. Orderly
  272. Orderly Room Colour Sergeant
  273. Orderly Room Sergeant
  274. Orderly Room Sergeant Major
  275. Ordinary Signalman
  276. Ordnance Sergeant
  277. O.R.Sergeant
  278. P
  279. p
  280. Pantryman
  281. Pantry Worker
  282. Parlor Maid
  283. Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant
  284. Pay Sergeant
  285. Pay Staff
  286. Permanent Grade of Private
  287. Petty Officer
  288. Petty Officer 1st Class
  289. Petty Officer Cook
  290. Petty Officer Stoker
  291. Petty Officer Victualling
  292. Pioneer Sergeant
  293. Pipe Lance Corporal
  294. Pipe Major
  295. Piper
  296. Pipe Sergeant
  297. pr
  298. private
  299. Private Acting Corporal
  300. Private First Class
  301. Private first class
  302. Private/Sapper
  303. Private - Seargeant/Overseas
  304. Probationary Flight Officer
  305. Probationary Flight Sub-Lieutenant
  306. Provisional Corporal
  307. Provisional Lance Corporal
  308. Provisional Lieutenant
  309. Provisional Sergeant
  310. Provisional Sergeant Major
  311. Provost Corporal
  312. Provost Sergeant
  313. Prrivate
  314. Prvate
  315. Pte
  316. Pte.
  317. Purser
  318. Pvt
  319. QMS
  320. Quarter Master Sergeant
  321. Quarter-Master Sergeant
  322. Quartermaster Sergeant
  323. Quartermaster Sergeant Instructor (WO.II)
  324. Quarter Masters Stores
  325. Refrigeration Greaser
  326. Regimental Bandmaster
  327. Regimental Sergeant Major
  328. Regimental sergeant Major
  329. Rifleman
  330. R.S.M.
  331. Saddler
  332. Saddler Quarter-Master Sergeant
  333. Sailor
  334. Saloon Steward
  335. sapper
  336. Sargeant
  337. Sargeant Major
  338. Sculleryman
  339. Seaman
  340. Seargent
  341. Second Cook
  342. Second Cook and Baker
  343. Second Corporal
  344. Second Engineer
  345. Second Mate
  346. Second Pantryman
  347. Second Steward
  348. Second Storekeeper
  349. Sergeaant
  350. SERGEANT
  351. sergeant
  352. Sergeant Bugler
  353. Sergeant Cook
  354. Sergeant Driver
  355. Sergeant Drum Major
  356. Sergeant Drummer
  357. Sergeant Major
  358. Sergeant-Major
  359. Sergeant Piper
  360. Sergeant Shoemaker
  361. Sergeant Tailor
  362. Sergeant Trumpeter
  363. Sergeant Wheelwright
  364. Serjeant
  365. Sgt.
  366. Sgt-Major
  367. Ship’s Cook
  368. Ship’s Cook 1st Class
  369. Shoeing Corporal
  370. Shoeing Sergeant
  371. Shoeing Smith
  372. Shoeing Smith Corporal
  373. Shoemaker
  374. Shoe-Smith
  375. Shoesmith
  376. Sick Bay Steward
  377. Signal Corporal
  378. Signal Lance Corporal
  379. Signaller
  380. Signaller Corporal
  381. Signalman
  382. Signal Sergeant
  383. Sjt
  384. Skipper
  385. SPR
  386. SQMS
  387. Squadron Commander
  388. Squadron Leader
  389. Squadron Quarter-Master Sergeant
  390. Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant
  391. Squadron Sergeant Major
  392. S.S. Corporal
  393. Staff Captain
  394. Staff Lieutenant
  395. Staff Major
  396. Staff Quarter-Master Sergeant Major
  397. Staff Sargeant
  398. Staff-sergeant
  399. staff Sergeant
  400. Staff Sergeant Major
  401. Staff Sergeant Saddler
  402. Steward
  403. Stewardess
  404. Steward’s Boy
  405. Stoker
  406. Stoker 1
  407. Stoker 1st Class
  408. Stoker 2nd Class
  409. Stoker Petty Officer
  410. Storekeeper
  411. Stretcher Bearer
  412. Sub-Lieutenant
  413. Subsection Leader
  414. Supercargo
  415. Surgeon
  416. Surgeon General
  417. Surgeon Lieutenant
  418. Surgeon Major General
  419. Surgeon Probationer
  420. Surgeon Sub-Lieutenant
  421. Temporary Captain
  422. Temporary Lieutenant
  423. Temporary Probationary Flight Officer
  424. Temporary Sergeant
  425. Third Engineer
  426. Third Mate
  427. Training
  428. Transport Sergeant
  429. Trimmer
  430. Troop Cook
  431. Troop Deck Steward
  432. Trooper
  433. Trumpeter
  434. V.A.D. Ambulance Driver
  435. V.A.D. Driver
  436. V.A.D. Nurse
  437. Veterinary Sergeant
  438. Waiter
  439. Ward Maid
  440. Warrant Engineer
  441. Warrant Officer, Class I
  442. Warrant Officer, Class II
  443. Warrant Victualling Officer
  444. War Worker
  445. Wheeler
  446. Wheeler Staff Sergeant
  447. Wing Commander
  448. Wireless Operator
  449. Worker
  450. Writer
Permalink 04:03:55 pm, by Greg, 28 words, 87 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 120

Restarting dev

I've moved development to a local VM with 24GB RAM - and it sings!
Starting to do some abstraction by creating separate schemas for app, data,edits etc.

07/10/16

Permalink 02:18:13 pm, by Greg, 57 words, 87 views   English (CA)
Categories: Activity log; Mins. worked: 300

HISCO descriptions for DB

We've found the experience of searching the HISCO site difficult. As we're relying on HISCO encoding, I've scraped the site with a PHP script, which produces an XML file (and processed it with some XSLT to transform it into SQL inserts). This is a package that contains all the scripts, as well as the XML file produced.

:: Next Page >>

CGWP

Reports

XML Feeds